Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana

  • 27 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

A prime location of the 27 m² Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana Rio de Janeiro provides easy access to the Sugarloaf Sugar Loaf cable car 25 minutes' walk away. Boasting a heated pool, the apartment provides a lift and a vending machine.

In-room facilities include a multi-channel TV, as well as such comforts as air conditioning. Guests staying in the apartment will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom.

The presence of a sauna also contributes to a more enjoyable stay. Guests can maximise their enjoyment by attending fitness classes while staying at this accommodation.

Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana is equipped with a refrigerator, ensuring your comfort.

This 1-bedroom apartment is located in the Zona Sul district, 750 metres from Cardeal Arcoverde tube station. Guests can visit Copacabana Beach Volleyball Arena, which is 2.6 km away. Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana is also a 10-minute ride from Girl from Ipanema Park. This property is within a 600-metre distance of Rodolfo Dantas bus stop and about 7 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana Rio de Janeiro
Brand New Apartment In The Heart Of Copacabana!
Mobile-only price

Brand New Apartment In The Heart Of Copacabana!

10
Exceptional 2 reviews
178 m from property
Suh Copacabana Prado Junior
Mobile-only price

Suh Copacabana Prado Junior

192 m from property
USD 57 USD 51
per night
Charmoso Studio A 2Min Da Orla!
Mobile-only price

Charmoso Studio A 2Min Da Orla!

195 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    9 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Internet access
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Car hire
    • Grocery shopping service

    Dining options

    • Restaurant
    • Bar/ Lounge area

    For kids

    • Game room

    Recreation

    • Heated swimming pool
    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Entertainment
    • Sauna

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Vending machines

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana placed?
      Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana is set in the Zona Sul district, approximately a 25-minute walk from the Sugarloaf Sugar Loaf cable car.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana?
      Popular spots near Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana include Girl from Ipanema Park, the Sugarloaf Sugar Loaf cable car, Copacabana Beach Volleyball Arena, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana?
      The starting rate for a room at Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana is $51.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana?
      For those staying at Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is seafood restaurant Marius Degustare, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Cervantes is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • ❓
      Does Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana provide free Wi-Fi?
      The internet is provided for free at Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana?
      Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana has total area of 27 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Santos Dumont
    9 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Studio A Pe P O Mar, Com Piscina Em Copacabana Rio de Janeiro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close